Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3 Ieuan Thomas Cardiff Athletics 00:14:18
2 1 Jonathan Hopkins Swansea Harriers 00:14:20
3 4 Guy Smith Swansea Harriers 00:14:29
4 5 Abed Teweldebrhan Newport Harriers AC 00:14:41
5 6 Matthew Edwards Cardiff AAC 00:14:44
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 86 Clara Evans Cardiff Athletics 00:16:04
2 47 Jade Williams Amman Valley Harriers 00:16:22
3 64 Elinor Kirk Swansea Harriers 00:16:32
4 63 Sophie Harris Swansea Harriers 00:16:45
5 93 Caryl Jones Swansea Harriers 00:17:00
U17 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 22 Benjamin Reynolds Cardiff AAC 00:15:21
2 78 Lloyd Sheppard Cardiff AC 00:15:34
3 67 Finley Hines Neath Harriers 00:15:52
4 65 James Griffiths Neath Harriers 00:16:14
5 76 Iestyn Edwards Cardiff AAC 00:16:35
U17 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 170 Moli Lyons Cardiff AAC 00:17:51
2 232 Sophie Evans Cardiff AAC 00:18:43
3 263 Bethan Hardman Cardiff Archers 00:19:04
4 571 Yasmin Hadid Cardiff AAC 00:19:10
5 194 Mia Goddard Cardiff AAC 00:19:11
U20 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 11 Dominic Smith Swansea Harriers 00:15:12
2 36 Morgan Henry James Card 00:15:13
3 27 Samuel Roberts City of Sheffield AC 00:15:28
4 23 Larry Ryan Cardiff AAC 00:15:37
5 38 Dafyd Jay Swansea Harriers 00:15:48
U20 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 493 Isabelle Jones Cardiff AAC 00:21:49
2 447 Sadie Howorth 00:31:38
U23 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 303 Megan Tucker Brecon AC 00:19:32
2 198 Mollie Davies Cardiff Met Athletics 00:20:12
3 453 Abigail Frayling Sparkhill Harriers 00:22:40
4 515 Emma Maloney Lliswerry Runners 00:24:13
5 615 Alice Griffiths 00:26:02
U23 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 59 Michael Lewis Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 00:16:31
2 44 Alex Price Swansea Harriers 00:17:02
3 83 Cheuk Lam Bradford Airedale Athletic Club 00:17:56
4 183 Joshua Sumner Team Rees 00:19:07
5 466 Dylan Rudling Swansea University 00:23:21
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3 Ieuan Thomas Cardiff Athletics 00:14:18
2 1 Jonathan Hopkins Swansea Harriers 00:14:20
3 4 Guy Smith Swansea Harriers 00:14:29
4 5 Abed Teweldebrhan Newport Harriers AC 00:14:41
5 6 Matthew Edwards Cardiff AAC 00:14:44
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 86 Clara Evans Cardiff Athletics 00:16:04
2 47 Jade Williams Amman Valley Harriers 00:16:22
3 64 Elinor Kirk Swansea Harriers 00:16:32
4 63 Sophie Harris Swansea Harriers 00:16:45
5 93 Caryl Jones Swansea Harriers 00:17:00
M35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 14 Marc Hobbs Swansea Harriers AC 00:14:48
2 12 Owain Jones Bristol and West AC 00:15:05
3 51 Ben Butler-Madden penarth and Dinas Runners 00:15:56
4 62 Darren Bishop Pontypridd roadents 00:16:08
5 73 Daniel Triggs Neath Harriers 00:16:16
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 241 Melissa Dando Martin Dando 00:19:16
2 157 Emily Brown Cardiff AAC 00:19:28
3 177 Leigh James Bridgend AC 00:19:36
4 282 Hayley Griffiths Run4All 00:21:33
5 421 Louise Hunt Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:22:15
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 70 Matthew Jacklin Aberdare Valley AAC 00:16:18
2 85 Vaughan Edwards Cardiff Harlequins RC 00:16:30
3 79 Joe Thomas Bridgend AC 00:16:37
4 49 Edward Land Aberystwyth Athletics Club 00:16:43
5 118 Scott Browne Les Croupiers Running Club 00:17:30
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 210 Katie Beecher Les Croupiers Running Club 00:19:35
2 229 Janneke Van_Beijnum Les Croupiers Running Club 00:19:38
3 370 Clare Patterson Torfaen Runners 00:20:25
4 191 Claire Bruce Les Croupiers Running Club 00:20:29
5 360 Clare Hughes Bridgend AC 00:20:58
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 91 Richard Ross Les Croupiers Running Club 00:16:25
2 60 Huw Evans Les Croupiers Running Club 00:16:25
3 87 Andrew Hodgson Bridgend AC 00:17:12
4 98 Rich Baker Les Croupiers Running Club 00:17:15
5 132 Llyr Apgeraint Roberts North Wales Road Runners 00:17:33
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 318 Joanne Edwards Cornelly Striders AC 00:21:32
2 321 Keri Jones Park Bryan bach 00:21:51
3 385 Sharon Newell Parc Bryn Bach RC 00:22:05
4 442 Catherine Olivant Brecon AC 00:22:52
5 636 Jane Sheldon Seriously Mad Runners 00:24:27
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 97 Lee Aherne parc bryn bach running club 00:17:05
2 225 Huw Davies Carmarthen & District Harriers AC 00:19:30
3 346 David Phillips Caerphilly RC 00:20:29
4 272 Paul Hill Cardiff Archers 00:21:03
5 188 Allen Bunney Aberdare Valley AAC 00:21:05
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 358 Joanne Hudson Caerphilly Road Runners 00:20:49
2 369 Judith Oakley Vegan Runners UK 00:21:58
3 422 Angie Ridge Run 4 All Neath 00:22:12
4 503 Rebeccah Williams Parc Bryn Bach RC 00:23:16
5 548 Jane Lewis Fairwater Runners 00:24:48
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 149 Peter Coles Pontypridd Roadents 00:17:37
2 512 John Maloney Llis 00:18:43
3 137 Steve Smith Swansea Harriers A C 00:18:45
4 123 Rob Sheen Leicester Coritanian AC 00:18:47
5 202 Kevin Chalke penarth and dinas runners 00:19:07
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 426 Yvonne Bullen Les Croupiers Running Club 00:22:28
2 439 Jeanette Jenkins FAIRWATER RUNNERS CWMBRAN 00:22:54
3 435 Julie Scholey Les Croupiers Running Club 00:23:09
4 481 Trudi Morgan Aberdare Valley AAC 00:24:35
5 696 Carolyn Windos Cornelly Striders AC 00:24:40
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 345 Jacqueline Brace Bridgend AC 00:21:20
2 794 Kath Jervis Parc bryn bach rc 00:27:07
3 898 Catherine Roberts Caerphilly runners 00:31:01
4 904 Kathryn Evans Aberdare 00:31:02
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 287 William Daniels Rhondda ac 00:19:49
2 262 Mike Davies CDF Runners 00:20:02
3 260 Amar Hadid 00:20:14
4 226 Mark Williams Park Bryn Bach running club 00:20:59
5 302 Huw Roberts Bridgend Athletic Club 00:21:00
M65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 214 Elio Lepore Les Croupiers Running Club 00:19:10
2 238 Robert Evans Les Croupiers Running Club 00:20:17
3 378 Ronald Morris San Domenico R.C. 00:21:25
4 371 Malcolm Bradley Penarth & Dinas Runners 00:22:02
5 222 Michael Murphy Les Croupiers 00:26:47
F65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 680 Gillian Murphy Les Croupiers Running Club 00:26:45
2 984 Erika Lina Fitzgibbon Women Running Penarth 00:30:05
M70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 440 Jeff Davies Meirionnydd RC 00:24:35
2 546 John Plain Les Croupiers Running Club 00:25:16
3 1569 Ralph Davey Les Croupiers Running Club 00:25:43
4 1097 Jeffrey Aston Les Croupiers Running Club 00:33:18
F70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 894 Clare Johnson Les Croupiers Running Club 00:31:41
M75
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1058 Brian Gough pontypridd roadents ac 00:23:20
M80
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1332 Allan Smith Gorseinon Road Runners 00:37:09
Masters Club Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 14 Marc Hobbs Swansea Harriers AC 00:14:48
2 12 Owain Jones Bristol and West AC 00:15:05
3 51 Ben Butler-Madden penarth and Dinas Runners 00:15:56
4 62 Darren Bishop Pontypridd roadents 00:16:08
5 73 Daniel Triggs Neath Harriers 00:16:16
Masters Club Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 241 Melissa Dando Martin Dando 00:19:16
2 157 Emily Brown Cardiff AAC 00:19:28
3 210 Katie Beecher Les Croupiers Running Club 00:19:35
4 177 Leigh James Bridgend AC 00:19:36
5 229 Janneke Van_Beijnum Les Croupiers Running Club 00:19:38
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1 Jonathan Hopkins Male Senior SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:14:20 [2]
1 4 Guy Smith Male Senior SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:14:29 [3]
2 11 Dominic Smith U20 Male SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:15:12 [9]
3 38 Dafyd Jay U20 Male SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:15:48 [17]
4 6 Matthew Edwards Male Senior CARDIFF AAC 00:14:44 [5]
4 22 Benjamin Reynolds U17 Male CARDIFF AAC 00:15:21 [12]
4 23 Larry Ryan U20 Male CARDIFF AAC 00:15:37 [15]
4 103 Alex Jackson U20 Male CARDIFF AAC 00:16:31 [33]
5 18 Daniel Bodman Male Senior ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:15:13 [11]
6 70 Matthew Jacklin M40 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:16:18 [25]
7 54 Matthew Evans M35 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:16:29 [30]
7 89 Owain Morris Male Senior ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:16:37 [37]
8 53 David Lawson Male Senior LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 00:16:23 [27]
8 91 Richard Ross M45 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 00:16:25 [28]
8 60 Huw Evans M45 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 00:16:25 [29]
8 98 Rich Baker M45 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 00:17:15 [51]
9 42 Tom McCarthy Male Senior PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS 00:15:44 [16]
9 62 Darren Bishop M35 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS 00:16:08 [21]
9 149 Peter Coles M55 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS 00:17:37 [60]
9 637 Phillip Evans Male Senior PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS 00:21:17 [155]
10 79 Joe Thomas M40 BRIDGEND AC 00:16:37 [36]
10 87 Andrew Hodgson M45 BRIDGEND AC 00:17:12 [50]
10 140 Phil Welch M35 BRIDGEND AC 00:18:46 [84]
10 215 Daniel Morgan M40 BRIDGEND AC 00:20:22 [128]
11 55 Harry Davies Male Senior PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:16:15 [23]
11 97 Lee Aherne M50 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:17:05 [48]
11 211 Stephen Williams M55 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:19:41 [107]
11 423 James Williams Male Senior PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:21:33 [168]
12 51 Ben Butler-Madden M35 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 00:15:56 [19]
12 202 Kevin Chalke M55 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 00:19:07 [91]
12 259 Kit Lambert M35 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 00:20:07 [120]
12 324 Colin Caesar M45 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 00:20:23 [129]
13 134 Ben Ray U17 Male CARDIFF ARCHERS 00:17:43 [61]
13 159 Loui Camilleri U17 Male CARDIFF ARCHERS 00:17:55 [66]
13 246 Nathan Hill U17 Male CARDIFF ARCHERS 00:19:00 [86]
14 272 Paul Hill M50 CARDIFF ARCHERS 00:21:03 [149]
15 21 Paul Graham Male Senior PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:15:09 [8]
15 156 Laurence Pole M40 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:18:32 [77]
15 362 Andy Davies M55 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:22:41 [205]
15 1058 Brian Gough M75 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:23:20 [221]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 64 Elinor Kirk Female Senior SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:16:32 [34]
1 63 Sophie Harris Female Senior SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:16:45 [41]
1 93 Caryl Jones Female Senior SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:17:00 [45]
2 170 Moli Lyons U17 Female CARDIFF AAC 00:17:51 [64]
2 232 Sophie Evans U17 Female CARDIFF AAC 00:18:43 [79]
2 571 Yasmin Hadid U17 Female CARDIFF AAC 00:19:10 [94]
3 263 Bethan Hardman U17 Female CARDIFF ARCHERS 00:19:04 [90]
3 265 Sophie Knoyle U17 Female CARDIFF ARCHERS 00:19:21 [98]
3 228 Seren Rayment U17 Female CARDIFF ARCHERS 00:19:47 [109]
4 210 Katie Beecher F40 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 00:19:35 [104]
4 229 Janneke Van_Beijnum F40 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 00:19:38 [106]
4 191 Claire Bruce F40 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 00:20:29 [132]
5 177 Leigh James F35 BRIDGEND AC 00:19:36 [105]
5 360 Clare Hughes F40 BRIDGEND AC 00:20:58 [146]
5 345 Jacqueline Brace F60 BRIDGEND AC 00:21:20 [157]
6 412 Catherine Barker F40 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 00:21:56 [180]
6 340 Bethan Apglyn Female Senior PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 00:22:02 [185]
6 421 Louise Hunt F35 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 00:22:15 [191]
7 279 Fleur Jones F40 CORNELLY STRIDERS AC 00:21:29 [164]
7 318 Joanne Edwards F45 CORNELLY STRIDERS AC 00:21:32 [166]
7 696 Carolyn Windos F55 CORNELLY STRIDERS AC 00:24:40 [250]
8 429 Rachael Baralos Female Senior CAERPHILLY RUNNERS 00:22:22 [196]
8 437 Sara Williams F40 CAERPHILLY RUNNERS 00:23:14 [215]
8 469 Katie Louise Burden F35 CAERPHILLY RUNNERS 00:24:09 [238]
9 385 Sharon Newell F45 PARC BRYN BACH RC 00:22:05 [189]
9 503 Rebeccah Williams F50 PARC BRYN BACH RC 00:23:16 [217]
9 718 Georgina Seed F55 PARC BRYN BACH RC 00:24:59 [262]
10 220 Delyth Williams Female Senior SAN DOMENICO RC 00:21:08 [151]
10 254 Megan Poulson Female Senior SAN DOMENICO RC 00:21:31 [165]
10 547 Natalie Cartlidge F45 SAN DOMENICO RC 00:33:46 [363]
11 319 Aimee Ferguson Female Senior ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:20:46 [141]
11 481 Trudi Morgan F55 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:24:35 [247]
11 502 Cheryl Bunney F45 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:28:14 [313]
12 372 Emma Price Stephens Female Senior FAIRWATER RUNNERS 00:20:50 [143]
12 548 Jane Lewis F50 FAIRWATER RUNNERS 00:24:48 [256]
12 897 Alexandra Williams F45 FAIRWATER RUNNERS 00:27:33 [304]
13 515 Emma Maloney U23 Female LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:24:13 [240]
13 555 Louise Muteham F35 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:25:16 [267]
13 545 Leanne Westacott F45 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:25:29 [268]
14 282 Hayley Griffiths F35 RUN4ALL 00:21:33 [167]
14 973 Emma Mundy F35 RUN4ALL 00:26:16 [284]
14 1331 Lydia Ball F40 RUN4ALL 00:46:39 [392]
15 579 Laura Hire F35 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:24:48 [257]
15 965 Maricel Jenkins-Belohorska Female Senior PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:33:17 [358]
15 1323 Maggie James F40 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:35:09 [375]
Masters Club Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 91 Richard Ross M45 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:16:25 [7]
1 60 Huw Evans M45 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:16:25 [8]
1 98 Rich Baker M45 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:17:15 [17]
2 79 Joe Thomas M40 Bridgend AC 00:16:37 [11]
2 87 Andrew Hodgson M45 Bridgend AC 00:17:12 [16]
2 140 Phil Welch M35 Bridgend AC 00:18:46 [31]
3 70 Matthew Jacklin M40 Aberdare Valley AAC 00:16:18 [6]
3 54 Matthew Evans M35 Aberdare Valley AAC 00:16:29 [9]
3 188 Allen Bunney M50 Aberdare Valley AAC 00:21:05 [65]
4 51 Ben Butler-Madden M35 penarth and Dinas Runners 00:15:56 [3]
4 202 Kevin Chalke M55 penarth and dinas runners 00:19:07 [33]
4 259 Kit Lambert M35 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:20:07 [49]
5 150 Johnny Lam M45 San Domenico RC 00:18:15 [25]
5 224 Simon Cartlidge M45 San Domenico RC 00:19:47 [43]
5 230 Phil Rees M55 San Domenico RC 00:20:09 [50]
Masters Club Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 210 Katie Beecher F40 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:19:35 [39]
1 229 Janneke Van_Beijnum F40 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:19:38 [41]
1 191 Claire Bruce F40 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:20:29 [56]
2 177 Leigh James F35 Bridgend AC 00:19:36 [40]
2 360 Clare Hughes F40 Bridgend AC 00:20:58 [61]
2 345 Jacqueline Brace F60 Bridgend AC 00:21:20 [69]
3 412 Catherine Barker F40 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:21:56 [82]
3 421 Louise Hunt F35 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:22:15 [91]
3 509 Melissa Smith F40 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:22:51 [102]
4 279 Fleur Jones F40 Cornelly Striders AC 00:21:29 [75]
4 318 Joanne Edwards F45 Cornelly Striders AC 00:21:32 [76]
4 696 Carolyn Windos F55 Cornelly Striders AC 00:24:40 [128]
5 385 Sharon Newell F45 Parc Bryn Bach RC 00:22:05 [89]
5 503 Rebeccah Williams F50 Parc Bryn Bach RC 00:23:16 [109]
5 718 Georgina Seed F55 Parc Bryn Bach RC 00:24:59 [134]